Performances & Presentations

Solo performance at La Fabrique Agitée,

Instants Chavirés, Paris, France, June 2019

Solo performance at Dotolim,

Seoul, South Korea, January 2019

Solo performance at HumuS,

Lausanne, Switzerland, June 2017

“UK sound artist Simon Whetham slowly crafted a fragile sonic ecosystem, relayed through an array of speakers which he carefully distributed in and around the audience.”   Nick Cain, “Blurred Edges” festival review, The Wire, October 2016

when:

where:

what:

TBC

DATA, Marseille

Solo performance alongside Hervé Boghossian

14.12.2020

Online for Sound Reflections, Ústí nad Labem, Czechia

Artist interview and presentation

31.08.2020

Online for Art Work Exeter, UK

Artist talk presenting past and present projects and ideas

09.09.2020

Online for subnet & Schmiede 2020, Hallein, Austria

Artist talk to present past work and proposed project

17.02.2020

AME collective, Dai Hall, Huddersfield, UK

Solo performance alongside Tatiana Heumann

18.01.2020

Klub Katarakt festival, Hamburg, Germany

Collaborative performance with Gregory Büttner

12.12.2019

Palbok Factory of Contemporary Art, Jeonju, South Korea

'Rhythm and Conduction' collaborative performance with Hannah Kim for exhibition opening event

16.10.2019

Land and Sea, Oakland, USA

Solo performance alongside Yann Novak, Robert Crouch and Ian Wellman

14.09.2019

Sound Boat Trip for GreenLightDistrict Festival, Telemark, Norway

Solo performance alongside Susana Lopez, Tine Surel Lange, Bettina Hystad and Simon Torssell Lerin

07.09.2019

New Arc House, Houston, USA

Solo site-specific performance

03.08.2019

Supernormal Festival, Braziers Park, Oxfordshire, UK

Solo performance as part of festival line up

20.07.2019

Reservoir Festival, Linachtalsperre, Black Forest, Germany

Solo performance as part of festival line up

01.08.2019

OffCity, Pardubice, Czech Republic

"OffCity" public performances for headphones, plus a solo performance at Galerie Gampa responding to the space

18.06.2019

Instants Chavirés, Paris, France

Solo performance alongside Estelle Schorpp

22.06.2019

DAda, Toulouse, France

Solo performance alongside Yann Gourdon

21.06.2019

Apo33, Nantes, France

Solo performance as part of festival line up

08.06.2019

Midway Craft House,Denton, USA

Solo performance alongside local acts

07.06.2019

House show, Dallas, USA

Solo performance alongside Derek Rogers, Mascara & Andrew Miller

27.05.2019

Nameless Sound, Lawndale Art Center, Houston, USA

Performance of Pauline Oliveros score with local artists

13.05.2019

Me-Mer-Mo Monday, The Volstead, Austin, USA

Solo performance alongside local acts

23.03.2019

Redbase, Sewon, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Solo performance for exhibition opening event

22.03.2019

Pitchoff, BRRRZ, Sewon, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Solo performance

12.02.2019

Openarts Space MERGE, Busan, South Korea

Solo performance for exhibition opening event alongside special guest Ryu Hankil

04.02.2019

Nameless Sound, Lawndale Art Center, Houston, USA

Solo performance alongside Anisa Boukhlif

25.01.2019

Minicine?, Shreveport, USA

Solo performance alongside Peter Fetterman and Esther Kinsaul

18.01.2019

Dotolim, Seoul, South Korea

Solo performance alongside Hong Chulki

21.12.2018

Barim, Gwangju, South Korea

Solo performance alongside fellow Creators in Lab artists Bae Insook, Park Sungmin and Bae Jaesik

08.12.2018

Factory of Contemporary Art in Palbok, Jeonju, South Korea

Solo performance for exhibition opening event

05.12.2018

Nam June Paik Art Center, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Remi Klemensiewicz

01.09.2018

International Ink Drawing Biennale, Mokpo, South Korea

Collaboration with Moon Jaeseon for opening event

16.08.2018

MOM Art Space, Gängeviertel, Hamburg, Germany

Collaborative installation, intervention and performance with Gregory Büttner

07.07.2018

Copper Leg Residency, Vaskjala, Estonia

Solo performance for exhibition opening event

01.06.2018

DAda, Toulouse, France

Solo performance alongside RG Rough

27.04.2018

Mex, Künstlerhaus Dortmund, Dortmund, Germany

Solo performance alongside Peter Wießenthaner and Erik Skodvin

18.04.2018

B'art, Pietrasanta, Italy

Solo performance

15.04.2018

Nuovo Panificio, Cagliari, Italy

Solo performance alongside Lorenzo Abattoir & Katerina Istrice

11.04.2018

Macao, Milan, Italy

Solo performance alongside Krishnamurti (Lorenzo Abattoir & Giovanni Lami)

10.04.2018

Folk Torino, Turin, Italy

Solo performance

07.04.2018

Colophonia Room, Acqui Terme, Italy

Solo performance alongside Krishnamurti

06.04.2018

Argo 16 (ex-Spazio Aereo), Marghera, Veneto, Italy

Solo performance alongside Krishnamurti and Mauro and Matilde Sambo

04.04.2018

Narkissos Gallery, Bologna, Italy

Solo performance alongside Krishnamurti

27.03.2018

LTMKS, Lithuanian Composers' Union, Vilnius, Lithuania

Solo performance alongside Gintas Kraptavicius and vj juodo

24.03.2018

​'Monsoon (Vol.2)' Showcase, MoKS, Mooste, Estonia

Performance in collaboration with Hany.P

19.03.2018

'Monsoon (Vol.2)' Preview, MoKS, Mooste, Estonia

Performance in collaboration with Hany.P

07.02.2018

Bristol Experimental and Expanded Film Collective, Brunswick Club, Bristol, UK

Solo performance alongside Duncan Speakman

14.01.2018

Fresh Winds Biennale 2018, Megha Gallery, Gardur, Iceland

Collaborative performance with Hany.P

08.01.2018

Fresh Winds Biennale 2018, Megha Gallery, Gardur, Iceland

Collaborative performance with Kana Nakamura

07.12.2017

Tsonami Festival XI, Tornamesa Barón, Valparaíso, Chile

Solo site-specific performance 'Terminus'

06.12.2017

Tsonami Festival XI, Teatro Parque Cultural de Valparaíso, Valparaíso, Chile

Solo performance 'Cal y Canto'

23.11.2017

Yapeyú, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Solo performance alongside Alma Laprida, Pablo Reche, Zigo and Juan Jose Calarco

15.11.2017

Persona Casa Galería, La Paz, Bolivia

Solo performance

16.09.2017

Iksan Creation Center, Iksan, South Korea

Ink drawing performance with speakers in collaboration with Korean traditional drummer Jae Hun Jeong

02.09.2017

openarts space MERGE?, Busan, South Korea

Collaborative performances with Hany.P and Solene de Cock

18.08.2017

openarts space MERGE?, Busan, South Korea

Solo performance alongside Got Duk, Emily Kunhke and Matsuri Iwai

18.07.2017

Stable Fly, Changhua, Taiwan

Solo performance

14.07.2017

空外觀音 S P A C E D - S O U N D / Episode.2 - Against Nature, Spaced-Out, Taipei, Taiwan

Solo performance alongside Liu Chun-Liang, Hseih Feng-Chen and Captain Doctor

22.06.2017

Umbo, Zürich, Switzerland

Solo performance alongside B*Tong, Lorenzo Abattoir and NuR

20.06.2017

Librairie Humus, Lausanne, Switzerland

Solo performance

18.06.2017

Big Biennale, Geneva, Switzerland

Solo performance for headphones

17.06.2017

Gardena Festival, De Player, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Solo performance alongside Asuna, Sweat Tongue, Elko B., AVClub, Alexandre Bellenger, The Medium Necks, De Batteries, DJ Sofa

14.06.2017

Alte Mitte, Essen, Germany

Solo performance alongside Achim Zepezauer

11.06.2017

De Ruimte, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Solo performance alongside Matthijs Kouw

08.06.2017

Bruma Festival, Pistoia, Italy

Solo performance alongside Giulio Aldinucci

07.06.2017

Worm, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Solo performance alongside Symphony for Sloths

13.04.2017

Raum Für Kunst, Paderborn, Germany

Solo and collaborative performances with Birgit Asshoff as part of Hidden Dreams project by Alles Kunst

18.03.2017

濕地 Venue, Taipei, Taiwan

Solo performance alongside Papi Bucket, Semicircular & Rahel Kraft, Erico Wakamatsu, Yeh Ting Hao, DJ JohnnyF

11.03.2017

Ting Shuo hear say, Tainan, Taiwan

Solo performance

02.03.2017

Senko Issha, Taipei, Taiwan

Solo performance alongside 12 Dog Cycle

26.02.2017

Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo, Hsinchu, Taiwan

Solo performance alongside Matthias Müller and Feng-Chen Hseih

28.12.2016

Wangi Art Room, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Solo performance alongside DJ Urine, Anna Mikhailova, Evil Jazz Mortus, Ikbal Lubys, Rupangugga, Samasthra and Paradiseamore

02.12.2016

SW/ES tour, Dotolim, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Eamon Sprod alongside Jin Sangtae and Katsuyoshi Kou

26.11.2016

SW/ES tour, Yokai SOHO, Kyoto, Japan

Collaborative performance with Eamon Sprod alongside PUMA

25.11.2016

SW/ES tour, Nooooo Bar Kitty, Osaka, Japan

Collaborative performance with Eamon Sprod

23.11.2016

SW/ES tour, Space Eauuu, Kobe, Japan

Collaborative performance with Eamon Sprod alongside Tim Olive and other local acts

20.11.2016

SW/ES tour, Art Bamboo 146, Yokohama, Japan

Collaborative performance with Eamon Sprod alongside Thomas Tilly and Marcos Fernandes

19.11.2016

SW/ES tour, Soup, Tokyo, Japan

Collaborative/crossover performance with Eamon Sprod alongside Reizen

18.11.2016

SW/ES tour, Ftarri, Tokyo, Japan

Collaborative performance with Eamon Sprod alongside Ryoko Akama and Takahiro Kawaguchi

10.09.2016

Space Textures X, Goethe Insitut, Riga, Latvia

Solo performance alongside Kate Carr, Maksims Shentelevs, Murmer and Solo Operator

03/09/2016

Open Arts Project, Busan, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Amanda Billberg

31.08.2016

Busan Station, Open Arts Project, Busan, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Amanda Billberg

26.08.2016

Songdo Beach, Open Arts Project, Busan, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Amanda Billberg and Masto

13.08.2016

Open Arts Project, Busan, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Amanda Billberg

23.06.2016

Yatoo International Project, Wongol, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Park Soyoung

21.06.2016

Yatoo International Project, Wongol, South Korea

Solo performance for elderly villagers

11-12.06.2016

Blurred Edges Festival, Hamburg, Germany

Solo and collaborative performances with Sabine Ercklentz, Giuseppe Ielasi, Enrico Malatesta, Birgit Ulher, Heiner Metzger, Michael Maierhof & Gregory Büttner

08.06.2016

Spektrum, Berlin, Germany

Solo performance alongside Seji Morimoto and Crys Cole

03.06.2016

Cahors Juin Jardins, Cahors, France

Solo performance at opening event

21.05.2016

Arc Artist Residency, Romainmôtier, Switzerland

Presentation of 'Watering the Piano' installation

06.05.2016

Geräuschwelten Festival 2016, Münster, Germany

Solo performance at opening event and presentation of 'Sweep' installation

22.04.2016

The Coach House, Kemptown, Brighton, UK

Solo performance alongside Pete Cann, Murphy Holmes, Hardworking Families & Aimmar Cair

26.03.2016

Arc Artist Residency, Romainmôtier, Switzerland

Collaborative performance with invited guests Gregory Büttner and Francisco Meirino

23.06.2016

Cine Club Croy, Arc Artist Residency, Romainmôtier, Switzerland

Live score to 'Emak Bakia' by Man Ray and 'Ballet Mechanique' by Fernand Leger

16.02.2016

Euphorbia, Bologna, Italy

Solo performance

17.01.2016

Fresh Winds 2016, Gardur, Iceland

'Subduction' collaborative performance with Amanda Billberg

17.01.2016

Fresh Winds 2016, Gardur, Iceland

Collaborative performance with Kae Ishimoto

16.01.2016

Fresh Winds 2016, Gardur, Iceland

Collaborative performance with Takuya Komaba, Borgar Magnason and Kolfinna Jóna Baldurs

10.01.2016

Fresh Winds 2016, Gardur, Iceland

Collaborative performance with Noor Ibrahim, Naoto Vava and Kae Ishimoto

14.11.2015

Ftarri, Toyko, Japan

Performance with Madoka Kono, alongside Joachim Badenhorst, Léo Dupleix, Matija Schellander and Takahiro Kawaguchi

13.11.2015

FIGYA, Osaka, Japan

Performance alongside Mizutama and Kozue Sigiura

11.11.2015

Urbanguild, Kyoto, Japan

Performance alongside Kota Yamauchi, Mana Sasaki and Samuel André

09.11.2015

Guggenheim House, Shioya, Kobe, Japan

Performance alongside HACOALI and Asato Yasui

23.10.2015

Korean Residency Festival, Gunsan, South Korea

Performance with Park Jin Young and Ryu Hankil

04.10.2015

'Switch On', Findars, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Performance alongside Yan Jun, Dharma Shan, Yuen Chee Wai, Yong Yandsen, Siew Wai & Goh Lee Kwang

02.10.2015

'Mindrubdown', Melaka, Malaysia

Performances with Dharma Shan, Yan Jun and Yuen Chee Wai

05.09.2015

'Extended Dimensions', Yogiga, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Park Jin Young

26.08.2015

Iksan Creation Center, Iksan, South Korea

Artist presentation

05.08.2015

Art Space of Jeollabukdo Provincial Government, Jeonju, South Korea

Solo performance with installation for opening event

01.08.2015

Samcheonpo Performance Art Festival, Samcheonpo, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Park Jin Young

31.07.2015

Boundaries of Performance Final Presentation 3, Soomdo, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Park Jin Young

30.07.2015

Boundaries of Performance Final Presentation 2, Soomdo, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Park Jin Young

29.07.2015

Boundaries of Performance Final Presentation 1, Soomdo, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with choreographer Park Jin Young and composer Bae Hyun Jung

24.07.2015

Boundaries of Performance (work-in-progress), Soomdo, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with choreographer Park Jin Young and photographer Kim Jae Young

17.07.2015

Boundaries of Performance (work-in-progress), Soomdo, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with choreographer Park Jin Young and composer Bae Hyun Jung

10.07.2015

Boundaries of Performance (work-in-progress), Soomdo, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Park Jin Young

27.06.2015

Dotolim Concert Series 74, Seoul, South Korea

Solo performance alongside Nick Hoffman, Choi Joonyong & Jin Sangtae, Yanagi Duo and Tim Blechmann

26.06.2015

Dotolim Concert Series 73, Seoul, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Hong Chulki and Cho Jung Yeon, alongside Tim Blechmann, Petr Vrba and Nick Hoffman

28.05.2015

Chatterbox CD Launch Event, MoKS, Mooste, Estonia

Collaborative performance with Tuulikki Bartosik, Fernando Godoy, John Grzinich, Hannah James and Arlene Tucker

15.05.2015

Totaldobze, Riga, Latvia

Collaborative performance with Active Crossover: Mooste participants John Grzinich, Eamon Sprod and James Wyness

08.04.2015

MoKS Meeting, Y-Gallerii, Tartu, Estonia

Collaborative performance with Park Jin Young, alongside Yiorgis Sakellariou

28.01.2015

Galerie Školská 28, Prague, Czech Republic

Performance alongside Tchake

25.01.2015

Galerie Školská 28, Prague, Czech Republic

Performance with workshop participants

06.01.2015

Wakushoppu 8.1. Cafe V Lese, Prague, Czech Republic

Performance alongside Cristina Maldonaldo, Alexandre Losada, Petr Vrba & Federsel

14.12.2014

Accident & Emergency, The Island, Bristol, UK

Performance alongside Seth Cooke and Henry Liam Collins

13.12.2014

Troyganic, London, UK

Performance alongside Blance Regina & Matthias Kispert, Seth Cooke and Paul Khimasia Morgan

13.12.2014

Electric Knife Record Shop, Kentish Town, London, UK

Performance alongside Seth Cooke and Paul Khimasia Morgan

12.12.2014

Main Gallery, Phoenix Studios, Brighton, UK

Performance alongside Seth Cooke and Paul Khimasia Morgan

10.12.2014

Klangmanifeste, Echoraum, Vienna, Austria

Collaborative site-specific performance with Christine Schörkhuber

27.11.2014

City Hall, Seoul, South Korea

Performance as part of Seoul Art Foundation Residency Festival

22.11.2014

Tsukuba Art Center, Tsukuba, Japan

Performance as part of exhibition inauguration event

07.11.2014

Space Ssee, Daejeon, South Korea

Performance as part of exhibition inaugural event for paintings by Kim Yemi

04.11.2014

Artist Residency TEMI, Daejeon, South Korea

Collaborative performance with Jocelyn Clark as part of exhibition inaugural event

31.10.2014

Lost Continent of MU, Seoul, South Korea

Performance alongside Ryu Hankil, Okkyung Lee, Mikko Savela, Agnes Hvizdalek & Harald Fetveit

24.10.2014

Mullae Resonance 2014, Seoul Arts Space Mullae, Seoul, South Korea

Performance incorporating participants of workshop and recordings made during sessions

03.10.2014

Doorbooks, Daejeon, South Korea

Solo performance

30.08.2014

Studio show, Pasay, Manila, Philippines

Solo performance

31.07.2014

Undue Noise, Bendigo, Australia

Solo performance alongside local artists

26.07.2014

EMU Space, University of Adelaide, Australia

Solo performance alongside Tarab, Christian Haines and Tristan Louth-Robins

20.07.2014

Exploring the World of Hidden Sounds, Old Castlemaine Gaol, Castlemaine, Victoria, Australia

Performances with Eamon Sprod and students, teachers and parents of Castlemaine Primary School

19.07.2014

Elemental, Conduit Arts, Melbourne, Australia

Collaborative performance with Eamon Sprod

23.05.2014

Soundkitchen, Birmingham, UK

Solo and collaborative performances with Xenia Pestova

11.04.2014

MACAO, Milan, Italy

Solo performance alongside Fe<Male Fou

09.04.2014

Nouva Taverna del Maltese, Bari, Italy

Solo performance

05.04.2014

Streitfeld Projektsraum, Munich, Germany

Solo and collaborations with Ypsmael and Stefan Krausen

03.04.2014

Oslo 10, Basel, Switzerland

Performance alongside Ypsmael and Hackacomb

02.04.2014

Cave 12, Geneva, Switzerland

Performance alongside D'Incise

29.03.2014

Villa Waldberta, Feldafing, Germany

Collaborations with Ypsmael, Christine Schörkhuber and Alexander Rishaug

25.03.2014

Signalraum, Munich, Germany

Presentation of recording project in Bayern Kaserne refugee camp

08.02.2014

Klang.haus, St. Johann im Sautagal, Austria

Collaboration with Zahra Mani, plus with Audrey Lauro, Pascal Marzan and Mia Zabelka

01.02.2014

Trem Azul, Lisbon, Portugal

Solo performance and collaboration with Roy Carroll

29.01.2014

Passos Manuel, Porto, Portgual

Solo performance hosted by Crónica Electronica

25.01.2014

noise=noise, London, UK

Solo performance alongside Stormfield, Jose Macabra, Der Warst and Crazy George

12.12.2013

Bang the Bore, Café Kino , Bristol, UK

Solo performance alongside Kathy Hinde and Alexander Bertram-Powell

30.11.2013

Active Crossover: Kristiansand, Kristiansand Kunsthall, Kristiansand, Norway

Collaboration with Hilde Holsen and Jon S. Lunde

12.10.2013

McNeill Street Pumping Station New Music Festival 2013, Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Collaboration with James Eck Rippie

19.07.2013

Día Mundial de la Escucha, Plazarte, Medellín, Colombia

Collaboration with Miguel Isaza

18.06.2013

Signalraum, Munich, Germany

Solo performance

15.06.2013

Quiet Cue, Berlin, Germany

Collaboration with Kayaka

12.06.2013

ZKM, Karlsruhe, Germany

Solo performance

13.04.2013

Embedded, Digital Media Centre, South Hill Park, Bracknell, UK

Collaborative performance with Jan Hendrickse, with live streaming

12.03.2013

Active Crossover: MUUA Lab/C3P, Museo Universitario de le Universidad de Antioquia, Medellin, Colombia

Collaborative performance with Miguel Isaza and Alejo Henao

07.03.2013

Tardes de Patio, Casa Tres Patios, Medellin, Colombia

Presentation of works and MUUA lab/C3P project

01.03.2013

Arte en el Prado, Plazarte, Medellin, Colombia

Performance alongside Polypoesia

07.02.2013

Tardes de Patio, Casa Tres Patios, Medellin, Colombia

Performance/presentation alongside Jose Gallardo and Miguel Isaza

18.01.2013

Fricciones Festival, Casa Viva, Santiago, Chile

Performance alongside Nicolas Collins & Tarabust and Ojo

12.01.2013

Serie Micro Conciertos, Quillota, Chile

Performance with Christine Schorkhuber and Luis Toto Alvarez

09.01.2013

Active Crossover: Cordoba, La Cupula, Cordoba, Argentina

Crossover performance with Juan Manuel Castrillo

05.01.2013

Sesiones Piso 3, Sesiones Piso 3, Santiago, Chile

Performance alongside Luis Toto Alvarez & Felip Araya M.

28.12.2012

Active Crossover: Valparaiso, Teatro Container, Parque Cultural/Ex-Carcel, Valparaiso, Chile

Collaborative performance with Fernando Godoy and Rodrigo Rios Zunino

20.12.2012

Jueves de Improviso 3, Casa Viva, Santiago, Chile

Performance alongside Eduardo Astudillo, Raul Diaz Ojeda & Eden Carrasco

17.12.2012

Sinestesia, Galeria Roca, Punta Arenas, Patagonia , Chile

Performance and presentation of works

30.11.2012

Tsonami 2012, Parque Cultural/Ex-Carcel, Valparaiso, Chile

Performance alongside Nawito Morales & Israel Martinez

19.10.2012

Russian Tour: Whetham/Perales, ArtPlay, Moscow, Russia

Performance alongside Fernando Perales, Alexei Borisov and Mia Zabelka

16.10.2012

Russian Tour: Whetham/Perales, Art Cafe, Petrozavodsk, Russia

Performance alongside Fernando Perales

13.10.2012

Russian Tour: Whetham/Perales, GES21, St. Petersburgh, Russia

Performance alongside Fernando Perales & Vadim Lebovski

11.10.2012

Russian Tour: Whetham/Perales, Private Art Gallery, Rostov, Russia

Collaborative performance with Fernando Perales

10.10.2012

Russian Tour: Whetham/Perales, Cuba Libre, Rostov, Russia

Performance alongside Fernando Perales & local artists

07.10.2012

Russian Tour: Whetham/Perales, Dom Muz, Yaroslavl, Russia

Performance alongside Fernando Perales

05.10.2012

Russian Tour: Whetham/Perales, Glavpivtrest, Volgograd, Russia

Performance alongside Fernando Perales & local artists

03.10.2012

Russian Tour: Whetham/Perales, A.N. Tolstoi Museum, Samara, Russia

Performance alongside Fernando Perales & Mark Silinio

22.09.2012

Husvarming/Cafe Humbug, Stavanger Konserthus, Stavanger, Norway

Solo performance in festival line-up

20.09.2012

Tableaux III, Kulturbua, Kristiansand, Norway

Solo performance alongside Paulsen/Lunde

15.09.2012

SMALT, Rjukan, Norway

Solo performance alongside Alexander Rishaug

13.09.2012

Brugata, Oslo, Norway

Solo performance alongside Cloudbuilder + Jon S. Lunde

29.08.2012

Hacham Art Complex, Sapporo, Japan

Solo performance alongside Ryonkt, 3+ and Fishtone

26.08.2012

Carpe Diem, Municipal Art Museum, Toyota City, Japan

Site-specific performance with Kiyoharu Kuwayama

20.08.2012

Sakaiki, Tokyo, Japan

Performance alongside Atsushi Reizen and Tetsuro Yasunaga

18.08.2012

quiet+, Ochiai Soup, Tokyo, Japan

Performance with Hiroki Sasajima, alongside Sawako and Hofli & Ami Yamasaki

13.08.2012

Nu Things, Osaka, Japan

Solo performance

07.08.2012

Test Tone 84: Connections in the Grey Area, Super Deluxe, Tokyo, Japan

Performance alongside FELL and Pet Bottle Ningen

03.08.2012

Possible Spaces, Nitehi Works, Yokohama, Japan

Performance with Cal Lyall, Tetsuro Yasunaga and Marcos Fernandes

28.07.2012

Lowrise, Seoul, Korea

Performance alongside Tao G. Vrhovec Sambolec, Lan'ge with Danthrax, Kevin Parks & Hong Chulki

20.07.2012

Dotolim, Seoul, Korea

Performance alongside Jin Sangtae & Ryu Hankil

11.07.2012

Living room concert, Private residence, Shanghai, China

Solo performance alongside Yan Jun

06.07.2012

XP, Beijing, China

Performance with Li Jianhong and Vavabond

29.06.2012

Phnom Penh Spirits, Meta House, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Performance alongside Pineda

27.06.2012

Fenetre Soleil , Saigon, Vietnam

Performance alongside Nguyen Hong Giang

24.06.2012

ATK, Hanoi, Vietnam

Solo performance

28.05.2012

Active Crossover: Seedpod, ICU, Castlemaine, Australia

Performance with Tarab, Lizzie Pogson and Jacques Soddell

23.05.2012

Spectrum, Perth, Australia

Solo 4 channel performance alongside Dr Nigel Helyer

14.05.2012

The Now Now, Serial Space, Sydney, Australia

Performance with Kate Carr

10.05.2012

Mono, IMA, Brisbane, Australia

Performance alongside Merzbow and Cured Pink

06.05.2012

Odious Pegboard, Tape Space, Melbourne, Australia

Performance alongside Tarab, Jesse Scott & Alice Hui-Sheng Chang and Tim Catlin

28.04.2012

Active Crossover: La Plata, Mal de Muchos, La Plata, Argentina

Performance with Juan Jose Calarco, Anla Courtis, Alma Laprida, Jose de Diego and Cristian Carracedo

27.04.2012

Active Crossover: Buenos Aires, Alianza Francesa for MAMba, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Performance with Juan Jose Calarco, Anla Courtis and Alma Laprida

22.04.2012

Productura Mutante, Santiago, Chile

Solo performance alongside local acts

21.04.2012

Balmaceda Arte Joven, Valparaiso, Chile

Solo 4 channel performance

07.04.2012

Santo Noise Festival, Cordoba, Argentina

Solo performance in festival line-up

18.03.2012

Matik Matik, Bogota, Colombia

Performance with Ana Maria Romano Gomez

16.03.2012

Auditorio Olav Roots, Universidad Nacional, Bogota, Colombia

4 channel performance alongside David Velez, Roberto Garcia and Camilo Rojas

10.03.2012

'La Casa Está En Su Propio Parque', Plazarte Centro de

Artes, Medellín, Colombia

Performance alongside David Velez and Miguel Izasa